Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Ann Clark

Gidea Park Bridge Club

Teams Prize Night
Monday 11 February 19

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Points Against Team No.
      IMPs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 5 Ann Savory & Ken Archer+22+4+6-2+1**+5+8
Stella & David Holland
2 2 Helen McVeigh & Phil Hills+17+10**+9-9-6+5+8
David Patten & Ashley Sawyer
3 7 Sue Sayer & Bob Robinson+8-4-8+19+11-8-2**
Blanche Stephenson & Gary Waller
4 3 Bill Cannavan & George Tibbo+6-9-9**+17+2+24-19
Sheila Ward & Chris Ramsey
5 4 John Avery & Dave Gunthorpe-2+7+9-17**-1+11-11
Ralph Colling & Peter Baker
6 1 Chris Archer & Frank Hall-10**-10+9-7-4-2+4
Pauline Hedger & Brendan Felton
7 6 Ann & Nobby Clark-41+2-5-24-11-5**+2
Ingrid Allen & John Harpur


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 1NS90 -1
7 4 1NS90 0
6 5 1N+2S150 1
5 6 1N+1S120 -1
4 7 1NS90 0
3 1 1N+1S120 1
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 4H-2E100 11
7 4 4H-2E100 0
6 5 2H+1E 140-7
5 6 3D+2N150 7
4 7 5H-2E100 0
3 1 4HE 420-11
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 3D+1E 1301
7 4 3D+2E 1500
6 5 3HN140 7
5 6 3D+1E 130-7
4 7 3D+2E 1500
3 1 3D+3E 170-1
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 3S+1E 170-2
7 4 3CW 11011
6 5 3SW 140-6
5 6 3C-1W100 6
4 7 4SW 620-11
3 1 3CW 1102
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 4HW 4201
1 5 4HW 4201
7 6 4HW 4201
6 7 4H+1W 450-1
5 1 4H+1W 450-1
4 2 4H+1W 450-1
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 3N+2E 660-2
1 5 3N+2E 660-2
7 6 2D+3W 15010
6 7 3N+1E 630-10
5 1 5DE 6002
4 2 5DE 6002
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 3N+2S660 2
1 5 3NS600 -1
7 6 3N-2S 200-13
6 7 3N+1S630 13
5 1 3N+1S630 1
4 2 3NS600 -2
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 4H-1N 50-10
1 5 3N+1N430 -2
7 6 4S+1N450 0
6 7 4S+1N450 0
5 1 3N+3N490 2
4 2 3NN400 10
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 2H+1N140 -1
2 6 3N-1S 50-8
1 7 2HN110 0
7 1 2HN110 0
6 2 4S-3W300 8
5 3 2H+2N170 1
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 1NW 901
2 6 1NW 901
1 7 1NW 900
7 1 1NW 900
6 2 1N+1E 120-1
5 3 1N+1W 120-1
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 3CE 1100
2 6 3CE 1101
1 7 3C+1E 130-1
7 1 3CE 1101
6 2 3C+1E 130-1
5 3 3CE 1100
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 1S-4N 4002
2 6 4S-1W50 11
1 7 4S+1W 4505
7 1 5S*W 650-5
6 2 4S+1W 450-11
5 3 4S+1W 450-2
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 3NT-1E100 12
3 7 1NTE 90-5
2 1 2NT-1E100 12
1 2 3NT+1W 630-12
7 3 3NT-1W100 5
6 4 3NT+1E 630-12
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 7 1NT+1E 120-6
4 6 1NT+1E 120-1
2 1 1NT+1E 1200
1 2 1NT+1E 1200
7 3 4S-2W100 6
6 4 3C-2N 1001
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 7 2C+3N150 1
4 6 2S-1W50 -3
2 1 5CN600 10
1 2 4C+1N150 -10
7 3 2C+2N130 -1
6 4 2C+3N150 3
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 7 3H+1E 170-9
4 6 3N-2W200 3
2 1 4S*-3S 500-12
1 2 3D-1E100 12
7 3 3N-2W200 9
6 4 2N-1W100 -3
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 4HN420 7
4 1 3NT+1S430 6
3 2 2H+2N170 -7
2 3 4H+1N450 7
1 4 3H+1N170 -6
7 5 2S+1N140 -7
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 3C-1E50 11
4 1 2HS110 7
3 2 1N+1N120 8
2 3 2H-2S 200-8
1 4 2H-2S 200-7
7 5 4S-5N 500-11
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 3NN400 0
4 1 2S+1N140 -7
3 2 3N-1N 50-10
2 3 3NN400 10
1 4 3N+1N430 7
7 5 3NN400 0
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 3N+1E 630-10
4 1 2HW 1101
3 2 1N+2W 1500
2 3 2H+1W 1400
1 4 2N+1W 150-1
7 5 2H+2W 17010
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 1 2S+1S140 1
5 2 2N-1N 100-5
4 3 3S-1S 100-6
3 4 3SS140 6
2 5 2SS110 5
1 6 2SS110 -1
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 1 2H-2E200 3
5 2 2HE 11011
4 3 4H-3E300 3
3 4 4H-2E200 -3
2 5 2H*E 670-11
1 6 2H-1E100 -3
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 1 6S-1N 100-12
5 2 3N+2N660 0
4 3 3NN600 -3
3 4 3N+4N720 3
2 5 5SN650 0
1 6 3N+1N630 12
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 1 3NN400 10
5 2 4SN420 0
4 3 3N-2N 100-11
3 4 4SS420 11
2 5 4SS420 0
1 6 3N-1N 50-10
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 2 2S+1N140 6
6 3 4S-1N 50-5
5 4 3S+1N170 2
4 5 3D-1W100 -2
3 6 2S+1N140 5
2 7 2DW 90-6
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 2 3N-1S 100-12
6 3 1H+1S110 -11
5 4 3NS600 -1
4 5 3N+1S630 1
3 6 3N+1S630 11
2 7 3N+1S630 12
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 2 3N-4W200 8
6 3 3C+2W 150-6
5 4 3C+2W 1500
4 5 3C+2W 1500
3 6 4S-2E100 6
2 7 2C+3W 150-8
Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 2 4S-3S 300-10
6 3 1NT-2W100 -2
5 4 1NT-2W100 0
4 5 1NT-2W100 0
3 6 1NT-3W150 2
2 7 1NT-3W150 10

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Chris Archer & Frank Hall
Pauline Hedger & Brendan Felton
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 Bill Cannavan & George Tibbo
Sheila Ward & Chris Ramsey
1NS+901N+1S-120-1
 2 4H-2E+1004HE+42011
 3 3D+1E-1303D+3E+1701
 4 3S+1E-1703CW+110-2
 5   5 Ann Savory & Ken Archer
Stella & David Holland
4HW-4204H+1W+4501
 6 3N+2E-6605DE+600-2
 7 3NS+6003N+1S-630-1
 8 3N+1N+4303N+3N-490-2
 9   7 Sue Sayer & Bob Robinson
Blanche Stephenson & Gary Waller
2HN+1102HN-1100
 10 1NW-901NW+900
 11 3C+1E-1303CE+110-1
 12 4S+1W-4505S*W+6505
 13   2 Helen McVeigh & Phil Hills
David Patten & Ashley Sawyer
3NT+1W-6302NT-1E-100-12
 14 1NT+1E-1201NT+1E+1200
 15 4C+1N+1505CN-600-10
 16 3D-1E+1004S*-3S+50012
 17   4 John Avery & Dave Gunthorpe
Ralph Colling & Peter Baker
3H+1N+1703NT+1S-430-6
 18 2H-2S-2002HS-110-7
 19 3N+1N+4302S+1N-1407
 20 2N+1W-1502HW+110-1
 21   6 Ann & Nobby Clark
Ingrid Allen & John Harpur
2SS+1102S+1S-140-1
 22 2H-1E+1002H-2E-200-3
 23 3N+1N+6306S-1N+10012
 24 3N-1N-503NN-400-10
Total -10

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Helen McVeigh & Phil Hills
David Patten & Ashley Sawyer
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 5   4 John Avery & Dave Gunthorpe
Ralph Colling & Peter Baker
4HW-4204H+1W+4501
 6 3N+2E-6605DE+600-2
 7 3N+2S+6603NS-6002
 8 4H-1N-503NN-400-10
 9   6 Ann & Nobby Clark
Ingrid Allen & John Harpur
3N-1S-504S-3W-300-8
 10 1NW-901N+1E+1201
 11 3CE-1103C+1E+1301
 12 4S-1W+504S+1W+45011
 13   1 Chris Archer & Frank Hall
Pauline Hedger & Brendan Felton
2NT-1E+1003NT+1W+63012
 14 1NT+1E-1201NT+1E+1200
 15 5CN+6004C+1N-15010
 16 4S*-3S-5003D-1E-100-12
 17   3 Bill Cannavan & George Tibbo
Sheila Ward & Chris Ramsey
4H+1N+4502H+2N-1707
 18 2H-2S-2001N+1N-120-8
 19 3NN+4003N-1N+5010
 20 2H+1W-1401N+2W+1500
 21   5 Ann Savory & Ken Archer
Stella & David Holland
2SS+1102N-1N+1005
 22 2H*E-6702HE+110-11
 23 5SN+6503N+2N-6600
 24 4SS+4204SN-4200
 25   7 Sue Sayer & Bob Robinson
Blanche Stephenson & Gary Waller
2DW-902S+1N-140-6
 26 3N+1S+6303N-1S+10012
 27 2C+3W-1503N-4W-200-8
 28 1NT-3W+1504S-3S+30010
Total +17

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 Bill Cannavan & George Tibbo
Sheila Ward & Chris Ramsey
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   1 Chris Archer & Frank Hall
Pauline Hedger & Brendan Felton
1N+1S+1201NS-901
 2 4HE-4204H-2E-100-11
 3 3D+3E-1703D+1E+130-1
 4 3CW-1103S+1E+1702
 9   5 Ann Savory & Ken Archer
Stella & David Holland
2H+1N+1402H+2N-170-1
 10 1NW-901N+1W+1201
 11 3CE-1103CE+1100
 12 1S-4N-4004S+1W+4502
 13   7 Sue Sayer & Bob Robinson
Blanche Stephenson & Gary Waller
1NTE-903NT-1W-100-5
 14 1NT+1E-1204S-2W-100-6
 15 2C+3N+1502C+2N-1301
 16 3H+1E-1703N-2W-200-9
 17   2 Helen McVeigh & Phil Hills
David Patten & Ashley Sawyer
2H+2N+1704H+1N-450-7
 18 1N+1N+1202H-2S+2008
 19 3N-1N-503NN-400-10
 20 1N+2W-1502H+1W+1400
 21   4 John Avery & Dave Gunthorpe
Ralph Colling & Peter Baker
3SS+1403S-1S+1006
 22 4H-2E+2004H-3E-300-3
 23 3N+4N+7203NN-6003
 24 4SS+4203N-2N+10011
 25   6 Ann & Nobby Clark
Ingrid Allen & John Harpur
2S+1N+1404S-1N+505
 26 3N+1S+6301H+1S-11011
 27 4S-2E+1003C+2W+1506
 28 1NT-3W+1501NT-2W-1002
Total +6

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 John Avery & Dave Gunthorpe
Ralph Colling & Peter Baker
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   7 Sue Sayer & Bob Robinson
Blanche Stephenson & Gary Waller
1NS+901NS-900
 2 5H-2E+1004H-2E-1000
 3 3D+2E-1503D+2E+1500
 4 4SW-6203CW+110-11
 5   2 Helen McVeigh & Phil Hills
David Patten & Ashley Sawyer
4H+1W-4504HW+420-1
 6 5DE-6003N+2E+6602
 7 3NS+6003N+2S-660-2
 8 3NN+4004H-1N+5010
 13   6 Ann & Nobby Clark
Ingrid Allen & John Harpur
3NT-1E+1003NT+1E+63012
 14 1NT+1E-1203C-2N+100-1
 15 2S-1W+502C+3N-150-3
 16 3N-2W+2002N-1W-1003
 17   1 Chris Archer & Frank Hall
Pauline Hedger & Brendan Felton
3NT+1S+4303H+1N-1706
 18 2HS+1102H-2S+2007
 19 2S+1N+1403N+1N-430-7
 20 2HW-1102N+1W+1501
 21   3 Bill Cannavan & George Tibbo
Sheila Ward & Chris Ramsey
3S-1S-1003SS-140-6
 22 4H-3E+3004H-2E-2003
 23 3NN+6003N+4N-720-3
 24 3N-2N-1004SS-420-11
 25   5 Ann Savory & Ken Archer
Stella & David Holland
3D-1W+1003S+1N-170-2
 26 3N+1S+6303NS-6001
 27 3C+2W-1503C+2W+1500
 28 1NT-2W+1001NT-2W-1000
Total -2

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 Ann Savory & Ken Archer
Stella & David Holland
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Ann & Nobby Clark
Ingrid Allen & John Harpur
1N+1S+1201N+2S-150-1
 2 3D+2N+1502H+1E+1407
 3 3D+1E-1303HN-140-7
 4 3C-1W+1003SW+1406
 5   1 Chris Archer & Frank Hall
Pauline Hedger & Brendan Felton
4H+1W-4504HW+420-1
 6 5DE-6003N+2E+6602
 7 3N+1S+6303NS-6001
 8 3N+3N+4903N+1N-4302
 9   3 Bill Cannavan & George Tibbo
Sheila Ward & Chris Ramsey
2H+2N+1702H+1N-1401
 10 1N+1W-1201NW+90-1
 11 3CE-1103CE+1100
 12 4S+1W-4501S-4N+400-2
 17   7 Sue Sayer & Bob Robinson
Blanche Stephenson & Gary Waller
4HN+4202S+1N-1407
 18 3C-1E+504S-5N+50011
 19 3NN+4003NN-4000
 20 3N+1E-6302H+2W+170-10
 21   2 Helen McVeigh & Phil Hills
David Patten & Ashley Sawyer
2N-1N-1002SS-110-5
 22 2HE-1102H*E+67011
 23 3N+2N+6605SN-6500
 24 4SN+4204SS-4200
 25   4 John Avery & Dave Gunthorpe
Ralph Colling & Peter Baker
3S+1N+1703D-1W-1002
 26 3NS+6003N+1S-630-1
 27 3C+2W-1503C+2W+1500
 28 1NT-2W+1001NT-2W-1000
Total +22

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Ann & Nobby Clark
Ingrid Allen & John Harpur
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 Ann Savory & Ken Archer
Stella & David Holland
1N+2S+1501N+1S-1201
 2 2H+1E-1403D+2N-150-7
 3 3HN+1403D+1E+1307
 4 3SW-1403C-1W-100-6
 5   7 Sue Sayer & Bob Robinson
Blanche Stephenson & Gary Waller
4H+1W-4504HW+420-1
 6 3N+1E-6302D+3W+150-10
 7 3N+1S+6303N-2S+20013
 8 4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 9   2 Helen McVeigh & Phil Hills
David Patten & Ashley Sawyer
4S-3W+3003N-1S+508
 10 1N+1E-1201NW+90-1
 11 3C+1E-1303CE+110-1
 12 4S+1W-4504S-1W-50-11
 13   4 John Avery & Dave Gunthorpe
Ralph Colling & Peter Baker
3NT+1E-6303NT-1E-100-12
 14 3C-2N-1001NT+1E+1201
 15 2C+3N+1502S-1W-503
 16 2N-1W+1003N-2W-200-3
 21   1 Chris Archer & Frank Hall
Pauline Hedger & Brendan Felton
2S+1S+1402SS-1101
 22 2H-2E+2002H-1E-1003
 23 6S-1N-1003N+1N-630-12
 24 3NN+4003N-1N+5010
 25   3 Bill Cannavan & George Tibbo
Sheila Ward & Chris Ramsey
4S-1N-502S+1N-140-5
 26 1H+1S+1103N+1S-630-11
 27 3C+2W-1504S-2E-100-6
 28 1NT-2W+1001NT-3W-150-2
Total -41

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Sue Sayer & Bob Robinson
Blanche Stephenson & Gary Waller
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 John Avery & Dave Gunthorpe
Ralph Colling & Peter Baker
1NS+901NS-900
 2 4H-2E+1005H-2E-1000
 3 3D+2E-1503D+2E+1500
 4 3CW-1104SW+62011
 5   6 Ann & Nobby Clark
Ingrid Allen & John Harpur
4HW-4204H+1W+4501
 6 2D+3W-1503N+1E+63010
 7 3N-2S-2003N+1S-630-13
 8 4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 9   1 Chris Archer & Frank Hall
Pauline Hedger & Brendan Felton
2HN+1102HN-1100
 10 1NW-901NW+900
 11 3CE-1103C+1E+1301
 12 5S*W-6504S+1W+450-5
 13   3 Bill Cannavan & George Tibbo
Sheila Ward & Chris Ramsey
3NT-1W+1001NTE+905
 14 4S-2W+1001NT+1E+1206
 15 2C+2N+1302C+3N-150-1
 16 3N-2W+2003H+1E+1709
 17   5 Ann Savory & Ken Archer
Stella & David Holland
2S+1N+1404HN-420-7
 18 4S-5N-5003C-1E-50-11
 19 3NN+4003NN-4000
 20 2H+2W-1703N+1E+63010
 25   2 Helen McVeigh & Phil Hills
David Patten & Ashley Sawyer
2S+1N+1402DW+906
 26 3N-1S-1003N+1S-630-12
 27 3N-4W+2002C+3W+1508
 28 4S-3S-3001NT-3W-150-10
Total +8

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Tuesday 12 February 2019 at 12:45 PM